Athletics‎ > ‎

Basketball


        

 
AHS Basketball 


AHS Varsity Basketball Schedule 2017-2018


Dec. 1                          Pendleton                                6:30pm

Dec 5                           Westside                                 6:30pm

Dec 8                           @Elberton                               6:30pm

Dec 12                         @Westside                              6:30pm

Dec 15                         @ McCormick                        6:30pm

Dec 16                         Elberton                                  6:30pm

                                                       Dec 19                         Emerald                                   6:30pm                                                      

Dec. 27, 28, 29                 Emerald Classic                      TBA

                       Jan 3                            @Pendleton                            6:30pm                       

Jan. 5                           Greenville Tech Charter          6:30pm

Jan. 6                           McCormick                             6:30pm

Jan 9                            Brashier Middle College         6:30pm

Jan. 12                         @ Liberty                                6:30pm

Jan 17                          @Emerald                               6:30pm

Jan. 19                         @Southside Christian             6:30pm

Jan. 23                         Ninety Six                               6:30pm

Jan.26                          @Greenville Tech Charter      6:30pm

Jan, 30                         @Brashier Middle College     6:30pm

  Feb. 2                             Liberty                                   6:30pm

Feb. 6                          Southside Christian                 6:30pm

Feb. 8                          @Ninety Six                           6:30pm


Head Coach Boys: Douglas A. Belcher

Head Coach Girls: Sonya Turman


JV Boys Basketball Schedule

Dec. 1                          Pendleton                                5:00pm

Dec 5                           @Westside                              5:00pm

Dec 8                           @Elberton                               5:00pm

Dec 12                         Westside                                 5:00pm

Dec 15                         @McCormick                         5:00pm

Dec 16                         Elberton                                  5:00pm

Dec 19                         Emerald                                   5:00pm 

Jan 3                            @Pendleton                            5:00pm

Jan. 5                           GTC                                        5:00pm

Jan 6                            McCormick                             5:00pm

Jan 9                            BMC                                       5:00pm

Jan.12                          @Liberty                                 5:00pm

Jan 17                          @ Emerald                              5:00pm

Jan 19                          @Southside Christian             5:00pm

Jan. 23                         Ninety Six                               5:00pm

Jan. 26                         @Greenville Tech                   5:00pm

Jan 30                          @Brashier Middle                  5:00pm

  Feb. 2                          Liberty                                     5:00pm

Feb. 6                          Southside Christian                 5:00pm

Feb. 8                          Ninety Six                               5:00pm


Head Coach Boys: Casey Geter, 

Girls: Iguana Goodwin